You are here

Advanced electronics

About the exhibition

The starting point of projects for international research projects in the year of 22 years of attracting national talent and investing in national projects.

And in the presence of your wedding the President, Vice President, Vice President, Vice President, and their colleges, colleges, and apartments on the ground

 


Promotional video for the latest version of the exhibition

 


Information about winning projects in previous editions

the year

 

project name

student's name

Section

 

Prizes

Students' achievements

Project achievements

2009
First place: "Design and construction of a computer system with a large multi-screen"
Talal Saad Hajj Bakri
Computer Engineering
11th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
The graduate works for a software development company in Canada

-

 
Second place: "Intelligent drive to control the task of artificial communication"
Hussam Abdul Rahman Al-Faleh, Hani Abdulaziz Al-Twaijri
Computer Science
 
Hani Al-Tuwaijri is an artificial intelligence engineer at Apple and a PhD student at Cornell University in the USA

-

 
the third place :
Medical Image Analysis System
Bashayer Talal Al-Mutairi
Iman Abdullah Al-Harbi
Hessa Abdullah Al-Rugaiba
Haila Abdullah Al-Rugaiba
Hind Khaled Al-Roqi
Mai Abdulaziz Al-Otaibi
Wafa Ibrahim bin Talib
information technology
 
Hessa Al-Raqeebah is a lecturer now at King Saud University
 

 

2010

Second place: "Aracapta"
Abdullah Muhammad Al-Kalabi
Abdulaziz Saleh Al-Ajaji
 
Information Systems
12th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
-

-

 
Third place: "E-mail control by brain vibrations"
Nasser Mohammed Al Rayes
Abdul Majeed Ibrahim Al Amir
Abdul Rahman Abdul Hamid Saudi
Ahmed Abdul Majeed Al-Abdulkarim
 
Computer Science
 
Dr.. Abdul Majeed Al Amir is a doctorate at King Saud University

-

2011

First place: "Development of eye tracking technology to identify and analyze the normal course of eye movement
Buthaina Battal Ubaid Al-Dossaryha Samir Ahmed Al-HendiRim Abd al-Rahman Salih Al-Salloumiham
information technology
13th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
 
 
Sadeen Al-Harbi holds a doctorate and is an assistant professor at the college

-

 
Second place: "Developing a mobile phone program to plan tourism trips"
Haifa Mohammed Abdulaziz Al-Ajlan
Heba Fahad Omar Al Maqil
Khawla Abdulaziz Mohammed Al Rayes
Khawla Mohammed Saeed bin Salem
Noura Ibrahim Omar Al-Fantoukh
 
information technology
 
Heba Al-Moaikel and Noura Al-Funtoukh are lectures at King Saud University
 
2011
Third place: "Development of mine detector robots"
Bassam Nayef Al-Nimr, Omar Abdel Aziz Al-Aqil Fahd Mansour Al-Shaalan
Computer Engineering
13th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
 
-
-
2012
Second place :
"A mobile application for the Riyadh Zoo."
 
Althar Alzid
Why Al Fraih?
What is personalized?
Munira Al-Dulaimi
Reem Al-Shammari
 
information technology
14th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
-
-
 
the third place :
"Speech by touch"
 
Arwa Ali Al-Rubaian
Amani Abdullah accelerated
Ibrahim Al-Arifi statement
Ghada Othman Al-Afaisan
Nora Nayef Al-Roumi
 
 
 
Bayan and narrated lectures at the college
In a business acceleration now
2013
first place :
"Taxi Request"
 
Faisal Abdullah Al-Atoub Ibrahim Abdul Mohsen Al-Smaikh Assistant Fahd Al-Farrag Supervisor: Dr. Ahmed Al-Muqrin
Computer Science
15th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
-
-
 
Second place :
"I Ranan"
 
Abrar Saleh Al-Samir Al-Anoud Mansour Al-Drees Sara Muhammad Bin Mahfouz Sahar Ibrahim Al-Funtoukh Khanoura Abdulaziz Al-Madi Supervised by: Dr. Najwa Al-Ghamdi
 
 
Noura Al-Mady is a lecturer at the college
 
2014
First place: "School Bus Monitoring System"
Maha Salih Al-Kathirinov Abdulaziz Al-Salihnura Salih Al-Moualemna Ali Al-Omar Jujdan Abdullah Al-Darwish
information technology
16th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
-
-
2015
First Place: "Mr. Saud: NAO Robot for Kindergarten"
Dima Abdulaziz Al-Nahat
Reigns Mushabb Maldah
Bashayer Abdullah Al-Salman
The Caliph's successor was raised
Sarah Abdullah Al-Oud
 
information technology
17th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
-
-
 
Second place :
(Brain Signals for Smart Offices (BSSO))
 
Noha Abdullah Al-Rajhi
Nouf Mohammed Al-Anzi
Latifa Abdulaziz Al-Mazroua
Dalal Mohammed bin terrifying
Aisha Saleh Al Mahmoud
 
information technology
 
Noha Al-Rajhi is a lecturer at the Imam Nuha Alrajhi University
-
2016
first place :
Smart Sales Application))
Hammad Muhammad Al-Hammad and Muhammad Ali Al-Yahya
 
Information Systems
 
18th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
-
-
 
Second place: Location Based Content Using IBeacon Technology
 
 
Al Yahya Jewels
Amal Al-Abdulkarim
Nouf Al Ruwais
Sarah Al-Shathry
Lamis Al-Suhaibani
 
information technology
 
-
-
 
the third place
Smartwatch Assistant for Elderly People
 
Fresh hope
Nof Al-Ahmari
The era of Nasser
Abeer Al Shehri
Virginity ant
information technology
 
-
-
2017
first place:
"An interactive dollhouse for Arabic speaking children"
 
Alaa Abdullah Al-Abd Al-Jabbar Ghada Naji Al-Juma’a Alia Mubarak Al Noor Hadeel Rabie Al-Faisal Shahd Muhammad Ali Rushdie
information technology
The 19th Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
Sarah Al-Naghimish is a PhD student now at the prestigious Imperial College London
It was published in a scientific refereed journal
 
Second place: "A smart algorithm inspired by nature to solve the problem of the faculty schedule"
Hawazen Abdul Rahman Al-Brahim
In Abdulaziz Al-Nahil
Maha Abdulrahman Al-Rajhi
Sarah Ibrahim Al-Mughira
Sarah Abdulaziz Al-Nughaimish
 
Information Systems
 
 
-
-
 
the third place:
Real Estate Pricing System
 
Abdulaziz Abdul Karim Al Yahya
Abdullah Saleh Al Rasheed
Computer Science
 
-
-
2018
first place:
Abjad Cubes: Learning Arabic Letters through Touch
 
Sarah Abdullah Al-Siyat
Maram Saleh Al-Harthi
Dawn of Saleh Al-Bakiri
Yasmine Khaled Al-Aqeel
Supervision: Prof. Hind Suleiman Al-Khalifah girl
 
information technology
The 20th Annual Prize for the Best
AEC graduation project

 

 
Sarah Whips
Patented
 
Second place: "Recognizing the movements of the fingers of the hand by analyzing the signals emanating from the brain"
Basil Abdullah Al-Abdi
Youssef Mohammed Al-Massad
Ziad Mohammed Al Samhan
Hammoud Al-Obaidullah
Supervision: Dr. Sufian Qunouni
Prof. Hatem bin Abdulrahman Abu Al-Samh
 
Computer Science
 
-
Published in a scientific refereed journal
 
Third place: "Young Author"
Dana bint Khalid Abdullah bin Suwaidan
Ibtihal bint Mohsen Salem Al-Mutairi
Manar bint Abdulrahman Nassar Al-Nassar, Noura bint Muhammad Abdulaziz Al-Shuwayer, Rima bint Hamoud Muhammad Al-Nuwaiser
Supervision: Mr. Tahani Al-Manea
 
Information Systems
 
-
-
2019
First place: "Let's program"
Shorouk Nasser Al-Qahtani
Shaza Ahmed Al-Mowakli
Al-Batoul Ibrahim Al-Muhanna
Reem Khaled Al-Sufyan
Shaima Kadiri
Supervision: Mr. Tahani Al Manea
 
Information Systems
 
21st Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
-
-
 
Second place: "Labneh"
Al-Hanouf Mansour Al-Anqari
Fatima Hassan Al-Klass
Nora Abdullah Al-Tamimi
Sara Omar Al-Saif
Hutun Abdul Rahman Al-Jadou '
Supervision: Mr. Bushra El-Qadi
 
Software Engineering
 
-
-
 
 
the third place :
"Autonomous indoor navigation using a vision-based quadcopte
 
Sultan Muhammad Al-Shehri
Yasser Abdullah Al-Diabi
Supervisor :
Dr. Saleh Al-Shibli
Dr. Tariq Al-Shawi
 
Computer Engineering
 
 
Submit to business accelerator
 
Project
New In Motion
 
Saw Abdulaziz Al-Zouman
Arwa Hamid Al-Ghamdi
Maha Fahad Al-Dayel
Rahaf Mohammed bin terrifying
Supervision: Dr. Abeer Al-Najjar
 
Software Engineering
Best idea award
 
 
2020
Second place
"A tool for teaching children Arabic calligraphy"
 
Nusseibeh Mohammed Al-Wahaibi
Sarah Abdulrahman Al-Samari
Ghaida Nasser Al-Ghanim
Raghad Abdullah Al-Amro
 
information technology
22nd Annual Award for Best AEC Graduation Project
 
 
 
Third place: "Application of augmented virtual reality for children's education"
Anoud Abdul Karim Al-Zakri
Latifa Omar Al Saqabi
Nouf Ibrahim Al-Dhoeb
Reem Abdul Rahman Al-Harthy
Nora Ibrahim Al-Hassan
 
Information Systems
 
 
 
 
 
Application of "Listener to recite the Holy Quran using artificial intelligence voice techniques
Lujain Al-Khamis, Abeer Al-Zahranouf, Al-Talhahghada Al-Qablan, Noura Al-Rashed
information technology
Best idea award